ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1977Mark Booth (Knutsford & DMC)
1978Kingsley Ingram (Stockport MC)
1981Alun Owen (North Wales CC)
1982Alun Owen (North Wales CC)
1983Dave Cunliffe (Longton & DMC)
1984Malcolm Rogerson (Knutsford & DMC)
1985Dilwyn Edwards (North Wales CC)
1986Kim Mather (Warrington & DMC)
1987Kim Mather (Warrington & DMC)
1988Steve Booth (Blackrod MC)
1989Dave Brooks (Crewe & South Cheshire CC)
1990John Woodward (Crewe & South Cheshire CC)
Gary Lendon (061 MC) ... 2 separate championships
1991Kevin Roberts (118 CC)
Malcolm Rigby (Warrington & DMC) ... 2 separate championships
1992Bodo Linnhoff (Warrington & DMC)
1993Ian Savage (Knowldale CC)
1994Ian Savage (Knowldale CC)
1995Lyn Dimelow (High Moor MC)
1996Wil Owen (Caernarvonshirfe & Anglesey MC)
1997Wil Owen (Caernarvonshirfe & Anglesey MC)
1998Wil Owen (Caernarvonshirfe & Anglesey MC)
1999Dale Crompton (Stockport MC)
2000Ronnie Moon (Wigan & DMC)
Stuart Deeley (Wallasey MC) ... tied
2001Robert Dick (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2002Stuart Deeley (Warrington & DMC)
2003John Stone (Clitheroe & DMC)
2004Hugh G Jones (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2005Carwyn Ellis (Harlech & DMC)
2006Dean Jones (Wallasey MC)
2007Brian Hardman (Wallasey MC)
2008Chris Phillips (Bala & DMC)
2009Kevin Jones (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2010Geoff McQuilling (Bala & DMC)
2011Stuart Deeley (Warrington & DMC)
2012Mathew Roberts (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2013Mathew Roberts (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2014Wil Owen (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2015Howard Potter (Epynt MC)
2016Brandon Smith (Clitheroe & DMC)

ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPION CO-DRIVERS

YearCo-Driver
1977Tony Goulding (Knutsford & DMC)
1978Dave Mrkalj (Stockport MC)
1981Ian Johnson (Chester MC)
1982Don Foy (North Wales CC)
1983Maxine Middleton (Longton & DMC)
1984Alwyn Jones (Harlech & DMC)/TD>
1985Paul Boyd (University of Liverpool MC)
1986Yvonne Mather (Warrington & DMC)
1987Yvonne Mather (Warrington & DMC)
1988Tony Hubber (Blackrod MC)
1989Paul Dyer (Crewe & South Cheshire CC)
1990Jim Symms (Crewe & South Cheshire CC)
1991Mark Roberts (Bala & DMC)
Adrian Dale (Warrington & DMC) ... 2 separate championships
1992Adrian Dale (Warrington & DMC) ... 2 separate championships, won both!
1993Dave Ellis (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1994John Vance (Knowldale CC)
1995Peter Gates (Garstang & Preston MC)
1996James Robertson (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1997James Robertson (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1998James Robertson (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1999Matt Atherton (Stockport mC)
2000Dave Alcock (Rhyl & DMC)
2001Marie Dick (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2002Steve Merrison (Rhyl & DMC)
2003Lee Carter (Clitheroe & DMC)
2004Dylan Jones (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2005Edgar Jones (Harlech & DMC/Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2006Wayne Jones (Wallasey MC)
2007Rosalind Goodall (Rhyl & DMC)
2008Rob Hopewell (North Wales CC)
2009Ian G Jones (North Wales CC)
2010Sarah Hughes (Bala & DMC)
2011Alistair Dodd (Warrington & DMC)
2012Samantha Bartlett (Wallasey MC)
2013Steve Hallmark (ERO MC/Stockport 061 MC)
2014Rob Hopewell (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2015Martin Haggett (Huddersfield MC)
2016Chris Sharple-Simkiss (Blackpool South Shore MC)

ANWCC NOVICE STAGE RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1992Bodo Linnhoff (Warrington & DMC)
1993Paul Histon (Warrington & DMC)
1994Chris Phillips (North Wales CC)
1995Peter Gates (Garstang & Preston MC)
1996Adrian Smith (Wigan & DMC)
1997Iestyn Thomas (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1998Darren Snape (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1999Rob Dick (North Wales CC)
2000Julian White (BRSCC/Bury AC/North Wales CC)
2001John Stone (Clitheroe & DMC)
2002John Withell (Liverpool MC)
2003Phil Kendall (North Wales CC)
2004Ian W Jones (Harlech & DMC)
2005Carwyn Ellis (Harlech & DMC)
2006Gareth Owen (Harlech & DMC)
2007Stephen Brown (Formula 1000 Rally Club)
2008Dewi Williams (Harlech & DMC)
2009Richard Thomas (Harlech & DMC)
2010Mathew Roberts (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Robert Hughes (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
Matthew Jakeman (High Moor MC) ... tied
2012Dylan Thomas (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2013Derwyn Roberts (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2014Gary Jakeman (High Moor MC)
2015Robert Iveson (Wigton MC)
2016Ian Bruce (Stockport 061 MC)

ANWCC NOVICE STAGE RALLY CHAMPION CO-DRIVERS

YearCo-Driver
1992Mark Skillicorn (Wallasey MC)
1993Dave M Thomas (118 CC)
1994Gareth Turgoose (North Wales CC)
1995Barry Leach Snr (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
Gary Heslop (High Moor MC) ... tied
1996Paul Mault (Warrington & DMC)
1997Dylan Humphreys (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1998Dave Barlow (Wigan & DMC)
1999Lee Parkinson (Ecurie Royal Oak MC/Stockport MC)
2000Nigel Madigan (Clitheroe & DMC)
2001Marie Dick (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2002Graham Holmes (Whitchurch MC)
2003Rick Tweedle (Warrington & DMC)
2004Alan Williams (Harlech & DMC)/TD>
2005Edgar Jones (Harlech & DMC/Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2006Wayne Jones (Wallasey MC)
2007Ifan Rowlands (North Wales CC)
2008Angharad Davies (Harlech & DMC)
2009Chris Evans (Harlech & DMC)
2010Iwan Morris (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Jacqueline Jones (Rhyl & DMC)
2012Dylan Parry (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2013Paul Morris (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2014Kevin Butler (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2015Sarah Edwards (Rhyl & DMC)
2016Colin Stephens (Wallasey MC)

ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1985Gwyn Thomas (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1986Lynden Jones (North Wales CC)
1987Don Whitehurst (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1988Ian Rowlands (Rhyl & DMC)
1989Paul Smith (Pendle DMC)
1990Mick Jones (Welsh Border CC)
1991Ian McGregor (Milestone MC)
1992Malcolm Mawdsley (Lancashirfe & Cheshire CC)
1993Daren Herring (North Wales CC)
1994Guy Robinson (118 CC)
1995Wayne Sisson (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1996Neale Lewis-Jones (Rhyl & DMC/North Wales CC)
1997John Thompson (Clitheroe & DMC)
1998Andy Senior (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1999Sam Bryan (Blackpool South Shore MC)
2000Pete Littler (Warrington & DMC)
2001Phil Squires (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2002Phil Squires (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2003Ieuan Rowlands (Harlech & DMC)
2004Scott Bennett (Vauxhall MG Wirral)
2005Paul Walker (Ludlow Castle MC)
2006Jason Nash (Rhyl & DMC)
2007Chris Gash (North Wales CC)
2008Matthew Edwards (North Wales CC)
2009Emyr Morgan (Bala & DMC)
2010Dylan Davies (Dovey Valley MC)
2011Thomas Naughton (Bury AC)
2012Matthew Edwards (North Wales CC)
2013Alex Allingham (Knutsford & DMC)
2014Matthew Jackson (North Wales CC/Formula 1000 Rally Club)
2015Jayne Auden-Row (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2016David Perkins (Clwyd Vale MC)

ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPION CO-DRIVERS

YearCo-Driver
1985Wyn Morris (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1986John H Roberts (North Wales CC)
1987Andy Moss (Welsh Border CC)
1988Kevin Jones (Rhyl & DMC)
1989John Hubberstey (Lancashire & Cheshire CC)
1990Andy Morgan (Welsh Border CC)
1991Terry Andrew (Stockport MC)
1992Phil Clarke (Ludlow Castle MC)
1993Terry Atherton (Stockport MC)
1994Pete Forrester (118 CC)
1995Martin Pettitt (Knutsford & DMC/118 CC)
1996Graham Hopewell (Quinton MC)
1997David Hancock (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1998Dave Ellis (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1999Neill Sisson (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2000Andy Marchbank (Wallasey MC)
2001Andy Marchbank (Wallasey MC)
2002Michael Squires (Ecurie Royal Oak mC)
2003Darren Garrod (Harlech & DMC)
2004Graham Lewis (Warrington & DMC)
2005Vern Brown (Welsh Border CC)
2006Jamie Edwards (North Wales CC)
2007Andy Morgan (Amman & DMC)
2008Jamie Edwards (Clwyd Vale MC)
2009Emyr Hall (Bala & DMC)
2010Rob Hopewell (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Horace Saville (Bury AC)
2012John H Roberts (North Wales CC)
2013Chris Williams (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2014Tom Hughes (North Wales CC)
2015Jamie Edwards (Clwyd Vale MC)
2016Richard Crozier (Jaguar Apprentices MC)

ANWCC NOVICE FOREST RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1997Daniel Dunbabin (Warrington & DMC)
1998Darren Snape (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1999Robert A Williams (Dovey Valley MC)
2000Ieuan Rowlands (Harlech & DMC)
Simon Hughes (North Wales CC) ... tied
2001Adrian Allen (Ludlow Castle MC)
2002Paul White (North Wales CC)
2003Duncan Goldsmith (Vauxhall MG Wirral)
2004Huw Littler-Jones (Clwyd Vale MC)
2005Paul Walker (Ludlow Castle MC)
2006Matthew Edwards (NOrth Wales CC)
2007Chris Gash (NOrth Wales CC)
2008Gary Wright (Wigan & DMC)
2009Sara Williams (Epynt MC)
2010Huw MacKinnon (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Gareth Vickers (North Wales CC)
2012Aaron McClure (Kirkby Lonsdale MC/F1000)
2013Georgia Shiels (Formula 1000 RC)
2014Rory Jones (North Wales CC)
2015Rob Johnson (Warrington & DMC)
2016David Perkins (Clwyd Vale MC)

ANWCC NOVICE FOREST RALLY CHAMPION CO-DRIVERS

YearCo-Driver
1997Clive Dunbabin (Warrington & DMC)
1998Anthony Adams (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
1999Kelvin Savage (Dovey Valley MC)
2000Sin Beaty (West Cumbria MSC)
2001Richard Elliott (North Wales CC)
2002Vicky Johnson (North Wales CC)
2003Darren Garrod (Harlech & DMC)
2004Geraint Lloyd-Williams (Clwyd Vale MC)
2005Vern Brown (Welsh Border CC)
2006Jamie Edwards (North Wales CC)
2007Dylan Williams (North Wales CC)
2008Kath Rumney (Formula 1000 Rally Club)
2009Gary Matthews (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2010Rob Hopewell (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Sasha Heriot (Matlock MC)
2012Tomos Parry (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2013Jamie Foster (Under 17 MC/Rallying with Group B)
2014Tom Hughes (North Wales CC)
2015Wil Henry (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2016Caron Tomlinson (Bala & DMC)

GARETH HALL MEMORIAL TROPHY - MAXIMUM ATTACK AWARD

YearCo-Driver
2003Ieuan Rowlands (Harlech & DMC)
2004Malcolm Hague (Warrington & DMC)
2005Jamie Edwards (Formula 1000 Rally Club)
2006Dean Jones (Wallasey MC)
2007Matthew Edwards (North Wales CC)
2008Kevin Jones (North Wales CC)
2009Sin Matthews (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2010Geoff McQuilling (Bala & DMC)
2011Barry Jones (Llandysul MC)
2012Mathew Roberts (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2013Keith Parry (North Wales CC)
2014Matthew Jackson (North Wales CC/Formula 1000 RC)
2015Luke Francis (NOrth Wales CC)
2016John Stone (Blackpool South Shore MC)

ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1964Frank Campbell (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1969Bill Small (?)
1972Michael Tomkinson (Wallasey MC)
1973Ray Holland (Manchester Industrial MC)
1974Colin Mack (North Wales CC)
1975Jim Corner (Welsh Border CC)
1976Dennis Pollington (Bromborough Pool MC)
1977Rod Sheard (Chester MC)
1978Alun Owen (North Wales CC)
1979Trevor Marshall (North Wales CC)
1980Tony Hornett (Chester MC)
1981Derek Carless (Potteries & Newcastle MC)
1982Alan Spencer (Wallasey MC)
1983Stan Jones (Clwyd Vale MC)
1984Stan Williams (Milestone MC)
1985Ewan Murray (Potteries & Newcastle MC)
1986Dave Carter (Whitchurch MC)
1987Trefor Griffiths (Clwyd Vale MC)
1988Karl Jones (Liverpool MC)
1989Karl Jones (Liverpool MC)
1990Geoff Roberts (Milestone MC)
1991Michael Shiel (Bury AC)
1992Alastair Chalmers (Stockport MC)
1993Tim Owen (Welsh Border CC)
1994Dave A Jones (Rhyl & DMC)
1995Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
1996Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
1997Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
1998Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
1999Kevin Ikin (Whitchurch MC/Welsh Border CC)
2000Dave S Jones (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2001Stuart Newby (Morecambe CC)
2002Howard Price (Broughton & Bretton MC)
2003Carl Hawkins (Ilkley & DMC)
2004Owen Turner (Knutsford & DMC)
2005Simon Harrison (Morecambe CC)
2006Howard Price (Broughton & Bretton MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2007Mark Roberts (Welsh Border CC)
2008Jonty Bloxham (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2009Jonty Bloxham (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2010Leigh Powley (Clwyd Vale MC)
2011Iwan Pritchard (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2012Meirion Evans (Teifi Valley MC)
2013Mark Roberts (Welsh Border CC)
2014Ian Roberts (Welsh Border CC)
2015Martin Lloyd (Rhyl & DMC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2016Ian Roberts (Welsh Border CC)

ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
1964John Robinson (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1969Tony Coleman (?)
1972Richard Tomkinson (Wallasey MC)
1973Geoff Whittaker (Manchester Industrial MC)
1974David V Thomas (North Wales CC)
1975Brian Goff (Bromborough Pool MC)
1976David V Thomas (North Wales CC)
1977David V Thomas (North Wales CC)
1978Roger Hargreaves (Chester MC)
1979Ian M Jones (North Wales CC)
1980J Gareth Jones (Clwyd Vale MC/North Wales CC)
1981Pete Forrester (Potteries & Newcastle MC)
1982Richard Kenrick (Wallasey MC)
1983J Gareth Jones (North Wales CC)
1984Carol Hughes (North Wales CC)
1985Dave S Jones (Potteries & Newcastle MC)
1986Charlie Pye (Whitchurch MC)
1987Barry Jones (North Wales CC)
1988Rob Jones (North Wales CC)
1989Michael Evans (Harlech & DMC)
1990Chris Jones (Milestone MC)
1991Paul Burns (Keighley & DMC)
1992Tony Swinscoe (Stockport MC)
1993Phil Clarke (Ludlow Castle MC)
1994Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC/Clwyd Vale MC)
1995Ian Vale (Rhyl & DMC)
1996Phil Stocking (Severn Valley MC/Telford AC/Welsh Border CC)
1997Ian Vale (Rhyl & DMC)
1998Clifford Washbrook (Rhyl & DMC)
1999Dave Pitchford (Welsh Border CC/60 & Worcestershire MC)
2000Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2001Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2002Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2003Iain Tullie (Ilkley & DMC)
2004Graham Raeburn (Knutsford & DMC)
2005Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2006Steve Herbert (Welsh Border CC)
2007Steve Price (Welsh Border CC)
2008Nick Bloxham (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2009Nick Bloxham (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2010Stewart Merry (Matlock MC/Kirkby Lonsdale MC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2011Nick Bloxham (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2012Iwan Jones (Welsh Border CC)
2013Max Freeman (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2014Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)
2015Max Freeman (Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC)
2016Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)

ANWCC NOVICE/BEGINNER ROAD RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1997Brian Harrison (Rhyl & DMC)
1998Paul Jones (North Wales CC)
1999Paul Jones (Rhyl & DMC)
2000Elfed Williams (Harlech & DMC)
2001Cliff Washbrook (Rhyl & DMC)
2002Chris Robinson (Knutsford & DMC)
2003Iwan Griffith (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2004Steve Guest (Harlech & DMC)
2005Rhys Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2006Ben Wain (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2007Nigel Curtis (Broughton & Bretton MC)
2008Chris Barlow (Ecurie Royal Oak MC/British Radio Car Association/Telford AC)
2009Leigh Powley (Clwyd Vale MC/Broughton & Bretton MC/Welsh Border CC)
2010Paul Gray (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2011Steven Woods (Rhyl & DMC)
2011Iwan Pritchard (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2012Rhys Morris (Bala & DMC)
2013Ian Bruce (Bolton-le-Moors CC)
2014Chris Farrell (Rhyl & DMC)
2015Dave Hughes (116 CC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2016Paul Dyer (Knutsford & DMC)

ANWCC NOVICE/BEGINNER ROAD RALLY CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
1997Clifford Washbrook (Rhyl & DMC)
1998Perry Roe (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1999Paul Edwards (Rhyl & DMC)
2000Scot Layton (061 MC)
2001Brian Harrison (Rhyl & DMC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2002Alan Pemberton (Knutsford & DMC)
2003Gareth Wi (Harlech & DMC)
2005Leigh Powley (Broughton & Bretton MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2006Angharad Davi (Clwyd Vale MC)
2008Gruffydd Parry (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2009Francine Dean (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2010Gary Williams (Clwyd Vale MC)
2011Neil Jones (Bala & DMC)
2012Colin Griffiths (North Wales CC)
2013Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2014Gareth Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2015Sin Matthews (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2016Dave Aincham (Knutsford & DMC)

ANWCC NORTH WALES ROAD RALLY CHALLENGE CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearNavigators
2016Ian Roberts (Welsh Border CC)

ANWCC NORTH WALES ROAD RALLY CHALLENGE CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
2016Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)

ANWCC HISTORIC RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1992Geoff Awde (Historic Rally Car Register)
1994Mike Preston (Historic Rally Car Register)
1995Geoff Awde (Historic Rally Car Register)
1996Jean Appleton (Ilkley & DMC)
1997Keith Jenkins (Bala & DMC)
1998Pete Tyson (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1999Idris Jones (North Wales CC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2000Keith Jenkins (Bala & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2001Allan Clews (Rhyl & DMC)
2002Jean Appleton (Ilkley & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)

ANWCC HISTORIC RALLY CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
1992Andy Rhodes (Lightning MSC)
1994Anthony Preston (Historic Rally Car Register)
1995Peter Ward (Historic Rally Car Register)
1996Stan Appleton (Ilkley & DMC)
1997Neil Harrison (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1998Neil Harrison (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1999Gary Matthews (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2000Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2001Ernie Holmes (Rhyl & DMC)
2002Stan Appleton (Historic Rally Car Register)

ANWCC HISTORIC ROAD RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1993Tony Rogers (Historic Rally Car Register/Morecambe CC)
2003Keith Jenkins (Historic Rally Car Register)
2004John Kiff (Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Andrew Lane (Historic Rally Car Register)
2006Duncan Wild (Knutsford & DMC/Civil Service Motoring Assoc)
2007Andy Nixon (Historic Rally Car Register)
2008Jon Wood (Historic Rally Car Register/Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2009Andy Nixon (Historic Rally Car Register)
2010Paul Gray (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2011Roger Powley (North Wales CC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2012Tudor Morris (Bala & DMC)
Steve Entwistle (Morecambe MC) Tied
2013Roger Powley (Chester MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2014Keith Davis (Clwyd Vale MC/Rhyl & DMC/HRCR)
2015Steve Entwistle (HRCR/Mini Cooper Register)
2016Simon Frost (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)

ANWCC HISTORIC ROAD RALLY CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
1993Ian Chew (Clitheroe & DMC)
2003Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2004Robert Kiff (Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Graham Dance (Knutsford & DMC)
2006Nigel Raeburn (Knutsford & DMC)
2007David Taylor (Ilkley & DMC)
2008David Taylor (Ilkley & DMC)
2009David Taylor (Ilkley & DMC)
2010Shn Gosling (Knutsford & DMC)
2011Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2012Bob Hargreaves (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
2013Leigh Powley (Chester MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2014Andrew Pullen (Ilkley & DMC)
2015Andrew Pullen (Ilkley & DMC)
2016Andrew Pullen (Ilkley & DMC)

ANWCC HISTORIC STAGE RALLY CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1993Jonathan Lord (Historic Rally Car Register)
2003Allan Clews (Rhyl & DMC)
2004Gwilym Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2005Gwilym Roberts (Historic Rally Car Register)
2006Gwilym Roberts (Bala & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2007David Lloyd-Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2008David Lloyd-Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2009Gwilym Roberts (Bala & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2010Gwilym Roberts (Bala & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2011David Lloyd-Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2012Arwel Lloyd-Jones (Bala & DMC)
2013David Lloyd-Roberts (Bala & DMC)
2014David Dobson (Ilkley & DMC)
2015John Baker (Welsh Border CC)
2016Not awarded

ANWCC HISTORIC STAGE RALLY CHAMPION Co-DRIVERS

YearCo-Drivers
1993Steve Entwistle (Historic Rally Car Register)
2003Dave Alcock (Rhyl & DMC)
2004Andrew Turner (Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2006Bill Robertson (Warrington & DMC)
2007Dei Jones (Bala & DMC)
2008Dei Jones (Bala & DMC/Welsh Border CC)
2009Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC/North Wales CC/Tregaron & DMC)
2010Dei Jones (Bala & DMC/Welsh Border CC)
2011Dei Jones (Bala & DMC/Welsh Border CC)
2012Ian G Jones (North Wales CC)
2013Dei Jones (Bala & DMC/Welsh Border CC)
2014Ian G Jones (North Wales CC)
2015Ian G Jones (North Wales CC)
2016Ian G Jones (North Wales CC)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
1997Pete Tyson (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1998John Hunt (Historic Rally Car Register)
1999Idris Jones (North Wales CC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2000Noel Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
1997Neil Harrison (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1998Elaine Hunt (Historic Rally Car Register)
1999Gary Matthews (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2000Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2002Brynmor Pierce (Broughton & Bretton MC)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC ROAD CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
2003Les McGuffog (Ilkley & DMC)
2004Andrew Lane (Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Roger Powley (Broughton & Bretton MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2006Duncan Wild (Knutsford & DMC/Civil Service Motoring Assoc)
2007Ron Kendall (Ilkley & DMC)
2008Julian Broadhurst (Knutsford & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2009Paul Gray (Clitheroe & DMC)
2010John Lythaby (Knutsford & DMC)
2011David Dunlop (Knutsford & DMC/Liverpool MC)
2012Tudor Morris (Bala & DMC)
2013Keith Davis (Clwyd Vale MC/Rhyl & DMC/HRCR)
2014Bob Ward (Mid-Derbyshire MC/HRCR)
2015Peter Williams (Clwyd Vale MC)
2016Simon Frost (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC ROAD CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
2003Chris Cooper-Jones (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC/Harlech & DMC)
2004Steve Skepper (Knutsford & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Leigh Powley (Broughton & Bretton MC/Clwyd Vale MC)
2007Les McGuffog (Ilkley & DMC)
2008Richard Duddell (Knutsford & DMC)
2010Phil Bateman (Knutsford & DMC)
2011Paul Holmberg (Rhyl & DMC)
2012Gerallt Davies (Bala & DMC)
2013Charles Hughes (Historic Rally Car Register)
2014Andy Darlington (Clwyd Vale MC)
2015Andy Darlington (Clwyd Vale MC)
2016Daniel Pidgeon (HRCR)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC STAGE CHAMPION DRIVERS

YearDriver
2003Nigel Kelsall (Ecurie Royal Oak MC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Paul Morris (Broughton & Bretton MC)
2006Chris Farrell (Rhyl & DMC)

ANWCC NOVICE HISTORIC STAGE CHAMPION NAVIGATORS

YearNavigators
2004Peter Davies (Ecurie Royal Oak MC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2005Mark Thomas (Clwyd Vale MC)
2006Phil Jones (Rhyl & DMC)

ANWCC CHAMPION LADY RALLY DRIVERS

1990Pat Jeffs (Wallasey MC)
1991Pat Jeffs (Wallasey MC)
1992Jane Edgington (Milestone MC)
1993Jane Edgington (Milestone MC)
1994Lyn Dimelow (High Moor MC)
1995Lyn Dimelow (High Moor MC)
1996Jean Appleton (Ilkley & DMC)
1997Kath Rumney (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
1998Lorraine Leeming (Sporting Escort Owners Club)
1999Jayne Hill (High Moor MC/Knowldale CC)
2000Sabrina Shaw (Clwyd Vale MC)
2001Tammy Lewis-Jones (Rhyl & DMC)
2002Jean Appleton (Ilkley & DMC/Historic Rally Car Register)
2003Jayne Auden (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2004Becky Francis (Stockport MC)
2005Jayne Auden (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2006Sheila Reynolds-Jones (Clwyd Vale MC)
2007Sheila Reynolds-Jones (Clwyd Vale MC)
2008Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2009Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2010Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2011Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2012Wenna Roberts (Harlech & DMC)
2013Cathy Sewart (Wallasey MC)
2014Cathy Sewart (Wallasey MC)
2015Jayne Auden-Row (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2016Cathy Sewart (BWRDC/Wallasey MC)

ANWCC CHAMPION LADY RALLY CO-DRIVERS

1990Carol Pearl (Wallasey MC)
1991Carol Pearl (Wallasey MC)
1992Amanda Knott (Milestone MC)
1993Carol Pearl (Wallasey MC)
1994Gillian Dilworth (Milestone MC)
1995Elizabeth Hall (High Moor MC)
1996Joanne Skeels (Wigan & DMC)
1997Rebecca Higgins (Warrington & DMC)
1998Katy Mashiter (Kirkby Lonsdale MC)
1999Sarah Robinson (Ecurie Royal Oak MC)
2000Sin Beaty (West Cumbria MSC)
2001Marie Dick (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2002Helen Singleton (Garstang & Preston MC)
2003Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2004Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2005Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2006Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2007Rosalind Goodall (Rhyl & DMC)
2008Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2009Sarah Hughes (Bala & DMC)
2010Gwawr Hughes (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC)
2011Sasha Heriot (Matlock MC)
2012Sasha Heriot (Matlock MC)
2013Sarah Hughes (Bala & DMC)
2014Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)
2015Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)
2016Gwawr Hughes (Welsh Border CC)

ANWCC RALLY OF THE YEAR

1977Bartley Rally (Road) ... Chester MC
1978Kirby's Fiesta Rally (Road) ... Broughton & Bretton MC
1979Quinton Hazell Rally (Road) ... North Wales CC
1980Quinton Hazell Rally (Road) ... North Wales CC
1981Beach Car & Truck Rental Trophy Rally (Road) ... Clwyd Vale MC
1982J J Brown Memorial Rally (Road) ... Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
1983J J Brown Memorial Rally (Road) ... Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
1984Plains Rally (Gravel) ... Knutsford & District MC
1985Tom Garner Stages (Asphalt) ... Mid-Wirral MC
1986Alsecure Stages (Asphalt) ... Stockport MC
1987Shell Tour of Mull Rally (Asphalt) ... 2300 Club (Blackburn)
1988Nicolet Stages (Gravel) ... Quinton MC
1989Alsecure Stages (Asphalt) ... Stockport MC
1990Rali Breidden (Road) ... Welsh Border CC
1991Pendragon Stages (Asphalt) ... Kirkby Lonsdale MC
1992Lloyd's of Stafford Stages (Asphalt) ... 118 CC
1993Woodpecker Stages (Gravel) ... 60 & Worcestershire MC
1994Pye Motors Classic Illuminations Rally (Historic Road) ... Morecambe CC
1995Astra Stages (Gravel) ... Vauxhall MG (Wirral)
1996Tour of Anglesey Rally (Historic Road) ... Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
1997Woodpecker Stages (Gravel) ... 60 & Worcestershire MC
1998Astra Stages (Gravel) ... Vauxhall MG (Wirral)
1999Activ-Air Conditioning North-West Stages (Asphalt) ... Motor Sport (NW)
2000Activ-Air Conditioning North-West Stages (Asphalt) ... Motor Sport (NW)
2001Promenade Stages (Asphalt) ... Wallasey MC
2002Activ-Air Conditioning North-West Stages (Asphalt) ... Motor Sport (NW)
2003Pennine Stages (Asphalt) ... Knowldale CC
2004Rally Marketing Mid-Wales Stages (Gravel) ... Newtown & DAC
2005Dee Jays Cambrian Rally (Gravel) ... North Wales CC
2006CAMSport Ranges Stages (Asphalt) ... Aberystwyth & DMC
2007Wood Engineering Ranges Stages (Asphalt) ... Aberystwyth & DMC
2008G-O-N Cambrian Rally (Gravel) ... North Wales CC
2009Lewis & Hunter Cambrian Rally (Gravel) ... North Wales CC
2010Conwy Borough Council Cambrian Historic Rally (Historic Stage) ... North Wales CC
2011Chris Kelly Memorial Rally (Asphalt) ... Manx Auto Sport
2012Neil Howard Memorial Stages (Asphalt) ... Bolton-le-Moors CC
2013Toyota Harlech Stages (Asphalt) ... Harlech & DMC
2014Neil Howard Memorial Stages (Asphalt) ... Bolton-le-Moors CC
2015Clitheronian Rally (Road) ... Clitheroe & DMC
2016Devil's Owen Rally (Historic Road) ... Kirkbuy Lonsdale MC)