ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 26 - CADWELL STAGES
NORTH HUMBERSIDE MC
19 NOVEMBER 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 6
Club
Co-Driver 4
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (6)
2 David Tinn
Bolton-le-Moors
Alice Tinn
Bolton-le-Moors
Proton Satria MEM
2500T - Yellow -

0:40:28






2
2 (5)
3 Chris West
Bolton-le-Moors
Keith Hounslow
Bolton-le-Moors
Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car
2300 - White -

0:40:30






3
2 (5)
1 Ian Woodhouse
Darlington, Bolton-le-Moors
Jason Leaf
Stockton, Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort Mk2
2494 - White, Blue -

0:40:34






4
1 (3)
17 Joshua Davey
Bolton-le-Moors
Tamsyn Davey
Bolton-le-Moors
Darrian T90
1975 - White -

0:41:04






5
3 (5)
7 Mark Kelly *
Bolton-le-Moors
Andy Baker *
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Red -

0:41:16






6
2 (6)
4 John Stone *
Blackpool South Shore
Jack Morton
Whickham
Ford Fiesta NRC
2500T - White -

0:41:20






7
3 (6)
8 Peter M Stephenson
Ripon
Patrick Walsh
BTRDA
Subaru P2000 WRC
1994T - Blue -

0:41:34






8
4 (6)
6 Graeme Bell
Sutton & Cheam, Darlington
Russ Radford
Sutton & Cheam, Darlington
Proton Satria Neo Millington
2500T - White, Red, Black -

0:41:35






9
5 (5)
20 John Griffiths
Dukeries
Nigel Wetton
Dukeries
Subaru Impreza
2000 - Blue -

0:42:06






10
2 (4)
18 Stephen Beck
Middlesex County
Garry Wittington
Ford Escort Mk2
- White -

0:42:15






11
4 (5)
5 Martin Hodgson
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue -

0:42:24






12
5 (5)
10 Stephen Tilburn
Kings Lynn
Jack Tilburn
Kings Lynn
Ford Escort RS
2500 - Red, White -

0:42:37






13
6 (6)
12 John Marshall
Bolton-le-Moors
Scott Crawford
Bolton-le-Moors
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Red -

0:42:46






14
3 (4)
22 Dane Walker
Malton
Dave Boyes
York, Malton
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Red -

0:42:50






15
4 (4)
32 Benjamin Smith
Bedford
Steven Smith
Bedford
Renault Clio
1998 - Red, White -

0:43:11






16
6 (5)
19 Mike Bayliss
Langworth
Sam Bailey
Dukeries
BMW M3 Compact
2996 - Black -

0:43:15






17
7 (5)
11 Mike Taylor *
Bolton-le-Moors
Martin Haggett *
Bolton-le-Moors
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2500 - White -

0:43:21






18
5 (4)
16 Mike English *
Wigan
Andy Robinson *
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1998 - Turquoise -

0:43:27






19
8 (5)
26 Allan McDowall
North Humberside
James Robson
North Humberside
Ford Escort Mk2
2491 - -

0:44:13






20
7 (6)
86 Ian Bainbridge
Wycombe
St John Dykes
Northallerton
Subaru impreza
1998T - White -

0:44:17






21
6 (4)
28 Cathy Sewart *
BWRDC, Bolton, Oxford
Colin Stephens *
Bolton-le-Moors, Coalville
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
1972 - White -

0:44:34






22
7 (4)
21 Stuart Ranby
Dukeries
Ian Bass
Dukeries
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Red -

0:44:50






23
1 (3)
62 Paul Sheard
Bolton-le-Moors
Bruce Lindsay
Mazda MX5
- White -

0:45:01






24
8 (6)
9 Craig Pennington
Wayne Priest
Volkswagen Polo WRC
1998T - Yellow, Red -

0:45:04






25
8 (4)
45 Rob Cox
Potteries & Newcastle
K Butler
Ford Escort
1998 - White -

0:45:06






26
9 (5)
44 Adrian Warrant
RAFMSA, Mid-Derbyshire
Clare Law
RAFMSA, Mid-Derbyshire
BMW Compact
2998 - Blue, White -

0:45:12






27
10 (5)
35 Mike Reed
North Humberside
Miles Cartwright
North Humberside
Ford Escort Millington
2500 - Yellow -

0:45:25






28
9 (4)
14 Gary Mason
NWKMC
John Matthews
NWKMC
Ford Escort
1988 - -

0:45:30






29
10 (4)
39 Vincent Sillett
Maistone & Mid-Kent
Samm Keeley
Chelmsford
Ford Escort
1995 - White -

0:45:41






30
11 (5)
67 Ciro Carannante
Simon Coates
BMW E30
2800 - Black -

0:45:55






31
2 (3)
33 Ken Sturdy
North Humberside
Richard Wood
North Humberside
Suzuki Swift Maxi
1598 - Yellow -

0:45:58






32
9 (6)
38 Phil Burton
Beverley
Kate Burton
Beverley
Subaru Impreza STi
1998T - Blue -

0:46:14






33
11 (4)
29 Stuart Popplewell
Border
Nigel Barber
Border
SEAT Ibiza
2000 - Blue -

0:46:20






34
12 (5)
30 Stuart Tomlinson
Nick Taylor
Ford Escort Mk2
2400 - Red -

0:46:27






35
1 (2)
49 David McMullan
Bolton-le-Moors
Marc Melhuish
Bolton-le-Moors
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - White -

0:46:29






36
13 (5)
40 Garry Carver
Mablethorpe
Adam Sutton
Border (Lincs)
BMW Z3
- Black -

0:46:46






37
3 (3)
42 Tony Read
Broughton & Bretton, Bolton
Helen Russell
Broughton & Bretton
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - White -

0:46:57






38
4 (3)
31 Andy Evans
Whitchurch
Nev Boulds
Whitchurch
Peugeot 205 GTi
1600 - White -

0:46:58






39
5 (3)
15 Paul Steventon
Eastwood, Bolton-le-Moors
Michael Hughes
Bolton-le-Moors, Oxford
Ford Escort Mk2
1598 - Blue -

0:47:02






40
10 (6)
63 Lee Allen
Eastwood
Louise Allen
Eastwood
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
2000T - Blue -

0:47:06






41
12 (4)
36 Ian P Skipp
Hereford
Russell Joseph
Ross
Vauxhall Astra GSi
1998 - White -

0:47:20






43
13 (4)
53 Hayden Forrester
Eden Valley
James Wood
Eden Valley
MG ZR
1800 - Yellow -

0:47:37






43
11 (6)
70 Philip Megginson
North Humberside
Paul Turner
North Humberside
Subaru Impreza
1998T - Silver -

0:47:39






44
14 (4)
50 Tim Wood
North Humberside
Robert Birchley
North Humberside
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - Yellow -

0:47:54






45
2 (2)
75 Andrew Chandler
Darlington
Linda Ashman
Ford Escort
1300 - White -

0:48:11






46
5 (5)
76 James West
Martin Young
Peugeot 207
1600 - White -

0:48:1`3






47
3 (2)
60 Patrick Homan
Worksop
Dane Chapman
Ford Puma
- -

0:48:16






48
15 (4)
37 John McDowall
North Humberside
David McCloud
North Humberside
Talbot Sunbeam
2000 - Yellow -

0:48:27






49
15 (5)
80 David May
Dukeries
Barry Briggs
York
BMW M130
2990 - White -

0:48:45






50
6 (3)
55 Andy Pecover
Kevin Blackford
Ford Focus
1600 - -

0:49:01






51
7 (3)
47 John Savage
Border Lincs
Paul Rhodes
Border (Lincs)
Honda Civic VTi
1598 - Green -

0:49:40






52
4 (2)
46 Dale Lawson
Sporting CC of Norfolk
Andrew Lawson
Sporting CC of Norfolk
MG ZR
1396 - Blue -

0:50:04






52
19 (4)
81 Aaron Gosling
Border
Dean Gosling
Border
Ford Fiesta
2000 - Blue -

0:52:15






53
4 (3)
68 Ashleigh Morris
Bolton-le-Moors
Jamie MacTavish
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Fiesta R200
1596 - White, Green -

0:50:10






54
16 (4)
78 Geoff Gouriet
Steve Dolman
Mazda MX5
1998 - White -

0:50:46






55
1 (1)
83 Alex Tentori
Mark Tentori
Nissan Micra
998 - White -

0:50:53






57
16 (5)
51 John Carroll *
Liverpool
Linda Thomas
Dovey Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2496 - White -

0:51:01






58
5 (2)
52 Craig Aston
Quinton
Nick Baker
Quinton
Toyota Yaris
1299 - Silver -

0:51:08






58
17 (4)
57 Colin Butler
Darlington
Andrew Hutchinson
Darlington
Renault Clio
1998 - Orange -

0:50:56






59
6 (2)
73 Ian Barnes
Mablethorpe
Adam J Read
Mablethorpe
Ford KA
1400 - Red -

0:51:48






60
18 (4)
82 Graham Phillpott
Carlton
Ian Jones
Carlton
Ford Escort Popular
1988 - White -

0:51:48






61
7 (2)
84 Harley Durst
Phil Kenny
FIAT Punto
1400 - -

0:51:57






63
8 (2)
74 Kay Thompson
Bolton-le-Moors
Alan King
North Wales
Nissan Micra
1275 - Orange -

0:54:07






64
20 (4)
69 David Large
King's Lynn
David Ottoway
Kings Lynn
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - White -

2:04:25






NF
(6)
24 Paul A Pickett
Border
Paul Minard
Border
Subaru Impreza
1998T - Blue -
Rtd SS4
Accident






NF
(5)
25 Tom Blackwood
Bolton-le-Moors, East Ayrshire
Gordon Winning
Bolton, South Scotland
Ford Escort Mk2
2499 - Yellow -
Rtd ATC3
Bent axle






NF
(3)
27 Mark Burton
Bolton-le-Moors
John Burton
North Humberside
Ford Fiesta XR2
1600 - White -
Rtd SS6+
Driveshaft






NF
(5)
34 Rob Herrington
Ripon
Charlotte Wainwright
Ripon
Ford Escort Mk2
2100 - Green -
Rtd SS7+
Clutch cable






NF
(4)
41 Tim Simpson
York
Garry Green
York
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 - White, Red, Yellow, Black -
Rtd SS4+
Steering






NF
(2)
43 Aaron Rix
Sporting CC of Norfolk
Rob Cook
Green Belt
Ford KA
1400 - Blue -
Rtd SS4
Rolled






NF
(6)
48 Andrew Hulme
Bolton-le-Moors
Sam Bould
Subaru Impreza
1998T - Black -
Rtd SS1+
Driveshaft






NF
(3)
56 William Routledge
Lindholme
Joshua Routledge
Lindholme
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - White -
Retired
Stage 8






NF
(4)
59 Craig Whitehead
Ripon
Glyn Casey
Ripon
Peugeot 205 GTi
1998 - White -
Rtd SS6+
Exhaust






NF
(3)
61 Lewis Gatt
Sevenoaks
Donald Gilbert
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1598 - White -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(2)
64 Sam Johnson
Bolton-le-Moors
Liam Johnson
Bolton-le-Moors
SEAT Arosa
1390 - Red, Black, Yellow -
Rtd SS2
Gearbox






NF
(5)
65 John Spiers
Bolton-le-Moors
Howard Pridmore
Dukeries
Ford Escort
2200 - Red -
Rtd SS1+
Accident






NF
(4)
66 Nigel Lewis
Clowne
Edward Lewis
Clowne
Ford Focus Kit Car
1998 - White, Blue -
Rtd SS2+
Gearbox






NF
(4)
71 Ryan Connolly
Bolton-le-Moors
Craig Scoffings
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Puma
1998 - Grey -
Rtd SS4
Suspension






NF
(3)
72 Stephen Barmby
North Humberside
Michael Woodcock
North Humberside
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd ATC2
Oil pressure






NF
(4)
77 Martyn Ellis
Sevenoaks
Clive Letherby
Sevenoaks
Renault Clio Cup
1998 - White -
Rtd SS1+
Rotation link






NF
(4)
79 Joe Chapman
Peter Chapman
Vauxhall Nova
1998 - White -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(3)
85 Benjamin Baulk
York
Alex Taylor
Peugeot 106
- Red -
Rtd SS3
Driveshaft






NF
(2)
87 Craig Hurst
Phil Kenny
Volkswagen Polo
1400 - -
Rtd SS8
Rolled








JUNIORS
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver 2
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (J)
102 Tom Rawlings
Formula 1000
Alan Gilbert
Formula 1000
CitroŽn C1
998 - Black, Red, White -

0:51:16






2
2 (J)
103 James Hall
Formula 1000, Witney
Simon Bradley
Formula 1000, Witney
CitroŽn C1
998 - White -

0:51:47






3
3 (J)
106 Robert Wilson
Formula 1000
Martin Haggett *
Formula 1000
Peugeot 107
998 - Yellow -

0:52:21






4
4 (J)
110 Steven Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Christopher Brierley
Caerns & Anglesey
Nissan Micra
998 - Blue -

0:52:30






5
5 (J)
107 George Sheard
Formula 1000
Lorraine Nixon
Bolton-le-Moors
CitroŽn C1
998 - Black -

0:53:05






6
6 (J)
105 Ioan Lloyd
F1000, Llandysul, Teifi Valley
Dai Roberts
Carmarthen
CitroŽn C1
1000 - White, Blue -

0:53:21






7
7 (J)
108 Riley Banks
Formula 1000
Mike Jode
Formula 1000, Ross
Peugeot 107
998 - Green -

0:53:44






8
8 (J)
111 Adam Dalton
Formula 1000
Alex Taylor
Formula 1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Red -

0:55:12






9
9 (J)
112 Max Hughes
Formula 1000, Welsh Border
Chris Evans
Welsh Border
CitroŽn C1
998 - Red -

0:55:20






10
10 (J)
104 Edward Lewis
Formula 1000
Sam Billam
Formula 1000
CitroŽn C1
998 - Orange -

1:17:57






NF
NF (J)
101 Elliot Payne
Formula 1000
Simon J Rogers *
Broughton & Bretton
CitroŽn C1
998 - Red -
Rtd ATC3
Engine






NF
NF (J)
108 Rob Cotton
Formula 1000, Clitheroe
Chris Williams
Kirkby Lonsdale
Nissan Micra
998 - Yellow, Blue -
Rtd SS4
Gearbox