ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 11 - TRACKROD RALLY YORKSHIRE
TRACKROD MC
29/30 SEPTEMBER 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Stages 2-6 for all competitors (to calculate ANWCC Championship points)
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 6
Club
Co-Driver 11
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (B14)
1 Charles Payne
Carl Williamson
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:43:39






2
2 (B14)
2 Stephen Petch
Michael Wilkinson
Ford Fiesta R5 WRC
1600T - -

0:43:39






3
3 (B14)
136 Thomas Preston
Stuart Loudon
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

0:45:02






4
4 (B14)
16 Peter M Stephenson
Ian Windress
Ford Focus WRC 06
1998T - -

0:46:04






5
1 (N4)
7 Pat Naylor
Ian Lawrence
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -

0:46:11






6
2 (N4)
5 Sacha Kakad
James Aldridge
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

0:46:18






7
1 (B13)
10 Phil Pickard
Simon Pickard
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:46:18






8
2 (B13)
11 Ian Joel
Graeme Wood
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - -

0:46:31






9
5 (B14)
8 Robert Swann
Darren Garrod
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:46:38






10
6 (B14)
28 James Slaughter
James Whitaker
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

0:47:09






11
7 (B14)
14 Peter Smith
John Millington
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:47:23






12
1 (D5)
17 Steve Bannister
Callum Atkinson
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:47:54






13
1 (G2)
19 Jason Tauber Pritchard
Phil Clarke
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:48:15






14
2 (G2)
21 Rudi Lancaster
Guy Weaver
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:48:25






15
3 (D5)
20 Steve Bennett
Osian Owen *
Ford Escort RS
1993 - -

0:48:36






16
3 (B13)
82 Peter Baylis
Anthony Blyth
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1999T - -

0:48:55






17
1 (B10)
31 David Bennett
Alistair McNeil
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - -

0:48:59






18
5 (D5)
22 Simon Webster
Jez Rogers
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:49:01






19
2 (D5)
18 Nick Elliott
Dave Price
Ford Escort
1975 - -

0:49:10






20
1 (D3)
29 Ben Friend
Cliffy Simmons
Ford Escort Mk2
1975 - -

0:49:11






21
1 (C5)
58 Chris Skill
Tom Jordan
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:49:26






22
4 (D5)
131 Tim Freeman
Paul Williams
Ford Escort RS1800
1986 - -

0:49:31






23
8 (B14)
15 Brian Bell
Jamie Edwards
Ford Focus WRC 07
1998T - -

0:49:46






24
1 (B11)
101 Daniel Beckham
Howard Pridmore
Ford Fiesta RWD
1998 - -

0:49:54






25
1 (B12)
32 Ashley Davies
Sam Fordham
Ford Escort RS
2300 - -

0:49:57






26
1 (H3)
96 Paul Street
Ian Jones *
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 - -

0:50:13






27
2 (H3)
27 Rob Dennis
Andrew Boswell
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:50:24






28
2 (B11)
24 Barry Jordan
James Gratton-Smith
Hillman Avenger
1993 - -

0:50:28






29
4 (B13)
78 Daniel Mennell
Heather Grisedale
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:50:31






30
10 (D3)
56 Josh Browne
Jane Edgington
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:50:36






31
7 (D5)
48 Phil Squires
Mick Squires
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:50:42






32
12 (D5)
34 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler
John Pickavance
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:50:44






33
2 (C5)
36 Chris Browne
Ali Cornwell-Browne
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:50:46






34
3 (B11)
44 Andy Davison
Tom Murphy
Talbot Sunbeam VXR
1998 - -

0:50:53.5






35
2 (B10)
121 George Lepley
Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:50:54






36
6 (D4)
30 Mark Bentley
Ed Bentley
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:50:55






37
2 (B12)
135 Richard Sykes
Steve Link
CitroŽn DS3 R3
1600 - -

0:50:56






38
4 (B11)
43 Steve Hopewell
Clive Jones
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:51:08






39
5 (B13)
45 John Tolson
Connor Tolson
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:51:13






40
3 (B10)
39 Jordan Reynolds
Richard Pashley
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:51:15






41
8 (D5)
139 James Potter
Peter Kettle
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:51:21






42
4 (B10)
138 Gee Atherton
Keaton Williams
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

0:51:28






43
6 (B13)
97 Tommy Graham
Mark Pickering
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
1998T - -

0:51:41






44
5 (B10)
103 Charlie Barlow
Emma Morrison
Ford Fiesta R2
1398 - -

0:51:51






45
1 (1400S)
62 Ed Fossey *
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Toyota Yaris
1400 - -

0:52:00






46
1 (N3)
68 Alasdair Currie
Steven Brown
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - -

0:52:00






47
2 (N3)
99 Richard Wells
Calvin Houldsworth
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:52:00






48
1 (C3)
59 Terry Cree
Richard Gresham Shores
BMW 2002 Tii
1998 - -

0:52:15






49
9 (D5)
104 David Brown
Steve McNulty
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:52:15






50
3 (B12)
42 Gary Cooper
Jon Riley
Subaru Impreza RWD
1993 - -

0:52:16






51
7 (B13)
46 Andy Graham *
Ryan Graham
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:52:36






52
8 (B13)
105 David Auden *
Chris Row *
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

0:52:57






53
4 (B12)
102 Mike Reed
Miles Cartwright
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:53:25






54
9 (B13)
134 Paul Bonas
Arwel Jenkins
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:53:25






55
10 (D5)
66 Andrew Robinson
Kevin Wilson
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:53:35






56
1 (H1)
64 Robin Shuttleworth
Ronnie Roughead
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
1600 - -

0:53:40






57
10 (B13)
91 Jan Budge
Bruce Lindsay
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:53:46






58
1 (C2)
92 Stuart Cariss
Linda Cariss
Ford Escort Sport
1600 - -

0:53:52






59
1 (D2)
73 Kim Gray
Steve Pugh
Ford Escort Mk2
1599 - -

0:54:02






60
6 (B10)
140 Gordon Alexander
Ian Clark
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - -

0:54:35






61
1 (Z1)
109 John Mennell
Alan Ward
Talbot Sunbeam
1580 - -

0:54:41






62
3 (N3)
141 Jon Ambler
Simon Jones *
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:55:15






63
5 (B11)
55 Richard Warne
Chris Deal
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:55:18






64
5 (B12)
114 Ian Jemison
Dean Kellett
Porsche Boxster
3800 - -

0:55:20






65
4 (N3)
52 Tom Easson
Abigail Haycock
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:55:35






66
(D5)
89 Tim Metcalfe
Sasha Heriot
Ford Escort RS1800
1978 - -

0:55:44






67
6 (B11)
71 John Hepworth
Dave Boyes
Ford Escort
1993 - -

0:55:49






68
7 (B10)
86 Ryan Blandford
Chris Dove
CitroŽn C2 R2
1587 - -

0:55:56






69
1 (RF1.4)
74 Bart Lang
Sinclair Young
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:56:02






70
4 (D3)
51 Dave Forrest
Charlie Carter
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:56:13






71
2 (D2)
76 Robert Rook
Mark Sharpley
Ford Escort TC Mk1
1558 - -

0:56:20






72
7 (B11)
49 Graham Haigh
Kari Bates
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:56:37






73
1 (1400C)
122 Rob Evett
Michael Evett
MG ZR
1389 - -

0:56:59






74
2 (1400C)
118 Carl Davies *
Richard Jones *
Nissan Micra
1298 - -

0:57:04






75
11 (B13)
87 Stephen Oade
Joe Oade
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:57:19






76
5 (N3)
40 Sam Bilham
Cameron Fair
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:57:26






77
2 (D3)
47 Charlie Blaney
Adrian Wilford
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:57:33






78
8 (B10)
53 Ben Cree
Mat Smith
Peugeot 205 GTi
1598 - -

0:58:35






79
8 (B11)
95 Phil Sawyer
Jamie MacTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:58:37






80
6 (N3)
57 Becky Kirvan-Rodgers
Christopher Ridge
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:59:28






81
3 (D3)
60 Stephen Forster
Sam Spencer *
Ford Escort Mk2
1995 - -

0:59:30






82
3 (1400C)
113 Ashley Young
Thomas Lambert
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:59:52






83
4 (1400C)
115 Martin Wray
Jamie Wray
Volkswagen Polo
1390 - -

1:00:30






84
1 (LR1)
130 Ben de Ronde
Scott Quinn
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:01:09






85
9 (B10)
67 Chris Marlow
Ralph Stork
CitroŽn C2
1589 - -

1:01:36






86
2 (LR1)
127 Clive Allford
John Gage
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:01:55






87
2 (RF1.4)
123 David Perkins *
Jordan Joines *
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

1:02:39






88
2 (1400S)
119 Dan Chambers
Tom Stoker
Ford KA
1398 - -

1:02:41






89
1 (RF1.6)
120 Brendan Leonard
Neil Bye
Volkswagen
1600 - -

1:02:44






90
9 (B11)
126 Ron Hall
Paul Hudson
Subaru Impreza
1994 - -

1:03:18






91
3 (LR1)
128 Chris McCarthy
Steve Partridge
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:03:22






92
10 (B11)
65 Kris Hopkins
Martin Melsome-Smith
Ford Focus
1998 - -

1:04:44






93
3 (RF1.4)
117 Phil Spilsted
Paul Gallagher
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:05:06






94
3 (1400S)
124 Christopher Bush
Robert Clark Smith *
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 - -
(0:59:34.5)
1:09:35






95
4 (LR1)
129 Tyrone Westall
Rob Barr
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:10:04






NF
(B14)
3 Hugh Hunter *
Rob Fagg *
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -
Rtd SS3+
Overheating






NF
(N4)
4 Russ Thompson
Andy Murphy
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(B14)
6 Karl Simmons
Guy Simmons
Subaru Impreza S11 WRC
1994T - -
Rtd SS1+
Selectors






NF
(N4)
9 Richard Hill
Steffan Evans
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(B14)
12 Steve Petch
John Richardson
Ford Fiesta S2000
1998T - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical






NF
(F2)
23 Matthew Robinson
Sam Collis
FIAT 131
1995 - -
Rtd SS4
Went Off






NF
(C2)
25 Adam Milner
Roy Jarvis
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
1600 - -
Rtd SS2
Went Off






NF
(B13)
35 Brian Ross
Mark Fisher
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -
Rtd SS6
Went off






NF
(B11)
37 Simon Tuckman
Shaun Hughes *
Ford Escort
1993 - -
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(C5)
50 Jeremy Easson
Mike Reynolds
Datsun 240Z
2800 - -

Rtd PC2






NF
(H2)
54 Phil Thompson
Fred Roberts
Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
1997 - -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(B11)
61 Richard Hepworth
Marc Hepworth
Ford Focus RWD
1998 - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(1400S)
63 Dave Brick
Toby Brick
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -
Rtd SS6
Mechanical






NF
(Z2)
69 Steve Magson
Steve Bielby
Mercedes 190E 16v
2279 - -
Rtd SS3+
Mechanical






NF
(C3)
72 Josh Carr
Ben Hall
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(N3)
75 Martin Laverty
Phil Kenny
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -
Rtd SS6
Mechanical






NF
(B11)
77 Yuk Hodgson
Jem Hodgson
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS6
Electrics






NF
(B12)
79 Dan Hart
Ash Young
Opel Manta
2249 - -
Rtd SS4
Transmission






NF
(B4)
80 Bob Bean
Malcolm Smithson
Ford Lotus-Cortina
1558 - -
Rtd SS1
Rolled






NF
(B10)
83 Mike Axford
Dave Thomason
Ford Fiesta RS
1588 - -
Rtd SS3+
Mechanical






NF
(B11)
84 Bernie McLean
Garth Howell
Lotus Elise
1796 - -
Retired
after SS4






NF
(N3)
85 Kenny Brown
Alan Brown
Nissan Almera GTi
2000 - -

OTL






NF
(B11)
88 Jason Metcalfe
David Batley
Ford Fiesta ST 150
1998 - -

OTL






NF
(C2)
93 Malcolm Bayliss
Siobhan Pugh
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(1400C)
94 George Morrison
Jon Quintrell
MG ZR
1400 - -
Rtd SS4
Mechanical






NF
(1400S)
98 Tommi Meadows
Ian Oakey
Ford KA
1398 - -
Rtd SS3+
Differential






NF
(B12)
106 Mike Wolff
Mark Twiname
BMW E30
3000 - -
Retired
in Service






NF
(B12)
107 Timo Kennish
Dianne Stevenson
BMW M3 Compact
3000 - -
Rtd SS2
No drive






NF
(D2)
108 Jim Stephenson
Rob Brook
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1600 - -
Retired
Fire






NF
(Z1)
110 Andrew Gray
Dave Robson
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -
Rtd SS6
Gearbox






NF
(1400C)
111 Chris Lawson
Richard Wardle
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -
Rtd SS6
Driveshaft






NF
(C2)
112 Paul Rawson
Paul Wild
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 - -
Retired
after SS3






NF
(1400C)
116 Pete Gorst
Phil King
CitroŽn Saxo
1360 - -
Rtd SS4
Driveshaft






NF
(B10)
125 James Hutchings
Kevin Hutchings
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - -
Rtd SS4+
Clutch






NF
(B11)
132 Tony Williams
Karen Phelps
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(1400C)
133 David Coatsworth
Chris Pattison
MG ZR
1397 - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical









Stages 1-6 for Historic & Land-Rover competitors
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver 2
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (D5)
17 Steve Bannister
Callum Atkinson
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:47:54






2
1 (G2)
19 Jason Tauber Pritchard
Phil Clarke
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:48:15






3
2 (G2)
21 Rudi Lamcaster
Guy Weaver
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:48:25






4
3 (D5)
20 Steve Bennett
Osian Owen *
Ford Escort RS
1993 - -

0:48:36






5
2 (D5)
18 Nick Elliott
Dave Price
Ford Escort
1975 - -

0:49:10






6
1 (D3)
29 Ben Friend
Cliffy Simmons
Ford Escort Mk2
1975 - -

0:49:11






7
1 (C5)
58 Chris Skill
Tom Jordan
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:49:26






8
4 (D5)
131 Tim Freeman
Paul Williams
Ford Escort RS1800
1986 - -

0:49:31






9
10 (D3)
56 Josh Browne
Jane Edgington
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:50:36






10
7 (D5)
48 Phil Squires
Mick Squires
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:50:42






11
12 (D5)
34 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler
John Pickavance
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

0:50:44






12
2 (C5)
36 Chris Browne
Ali Cornwell-Browne
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:50:46






13
6 (D4)
30 Mark Bentley
Ed Bentley
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:50:55






14
8 (D5)
139 James Potter
Peter Kettle
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:51:21






15
1 (C3)
59 Terry Cree
Richard Gresham Shores
BMW 2002 Tii
1998 - -

0:52:15






16
9 (D5)
104 David Brown
Steve McNulty
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:52:15






17
10 (D5)
66 Andrew Robinson
Kevin Wilson
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:53:35






18
1 (C2)
92 Stuart Cariss
Linda Cariss
Ford Escort Sport
1600 - -

0:53:52






19
1 (D2)
73 Kim Gray
Steve Pugh
Ford Escort Mk2
1599 - -

0:54:02






20
1 (Z1)
109 John Mennell
Alan Ward
Talbot Sunbeam
1580 - -

0:54:41






21
11 (D5)
89 Tim Metcalfe
Sasha Heriot
Ford Escort RS1800
1978 - -

0:55:44






22
4 (D3)
51 Dave Forrest
Charlie Carter
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:56:13






23
2 (D2)
76 Robert Rook
Mark Sharpley
Ford Escort TC Mk1
1558 - -

0:56:20






24
2 (D3)
47 Charlie Blaney
Adrian Wilford
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:57:33






25
3 (D3)
60 Stephen Forster
Sam Spencer *
Ford Escort Mk2
1995 - -

0:59:30






26
1 (LR1)
130 Ben de Ronde
Scott Quinn
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:01:09






27
2 (LR1)
127 Clive Allford
John Gage
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:01:55






28
3 (LR1)
128 Chris McCarthy
Steve Partridge
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:03:22






29
4 (LR1)
129 Tyrone Westall
Rob Barr
Land-Rover Wolf XD
2500 - -

1:10:04






30
5 (D5)
22 Simon Webster
Jez Rogers
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

0:49:1:2






NF
(F2)
23 Matthew Robinson
Sam Collis
FIAT 131
1995 - -
Rtd SS4
Went Off






NF
(C2)
25 Adam Milner
Roy Jarvis
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
1600 - -
Rtd SS2
Went Off






NF
(C5)
50 Jeremy Easson
Mike Reynolds
Datsun 240Z
2800 - -
Rtd PC2
Discs






NF
(Z2)
69 Steve Magson
Steve Bielby
Mercedes 190E 16v
2279 - -
Rtd SS3+
Mechanical






NF
(C3)
72 Josh Carr
Ben Hall
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(B4)
80 Bob Bean
Malcolm Smithson
Ford Lotus-Cortina
1558 - -
Rtd SS1
Rolled






NF
(C2)
93 Malcolm Bayliss
Siobhan Pugh
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(D2)
108 Jim Stephenson
Rob Brook
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1600 - -
Retired
Fire






NF
(Z1)
110 Andrew Gray
Dave Robson
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -
Rtd SS6
Gearbox






NF
(C2)
112 Paul Rawson
Paul Wild
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 - -
Retired
after SS3









Stages 2-6 for National B & BTRDA competitors
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 6
Club
Co-Driver 8
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (B14)
1 Charles Payne
Carl Williamson
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:43:39






2
2 (B14)
2 Stephen Petch
Michael Wilkinson
Ford Fiesta R5 WRC
1600T - -

0:43:39






3
3 (B14)
136 Thomas Preston
Stuart Loudon
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

0:45:02






4
4 (B14)
16 Peter M Stephenson
Ian Windress
Ford Focus WRC 06
1998T - -

0:46:04






5
1 (N4)
7 Pat Naylor
Ian Lawrence
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -

0:46:11






6
2 (N4)
5 Sacha Kakad
James Aldridge
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

0:46:18






7
1 (B13)
10 Phil Pickard
Simon Pickard
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:46:18






8
2 (B13)
11 Ian Joel
Graeme Wood
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - -

0:46:31






9
5 (B14)
8 Robert Swann
Darren Garrod
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:46:38






10
6 (B14)
28 James Slaughter
James Whitaker
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

0:47:09






11
7 (B14)
14 Peter Smith
John Millington
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:47:23






12
3 (B13)
82 Peter Baylis
Anthony Blyth
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1999T - -

1:20:55






13
1 (B10)
31 David Bennett
Alistair McNeil
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - -

0:48:59






14
8 (B14)
15 Brian Bell
Jamie Edwards
Ford Focus WRC 07
1998T - -

0:49:46






15
1 (B11)
101 Daniel Beckham
Howard Pridmore
Ford Fiesta RWD
1998 - -

0:49:54






16
1 (B12)
32 Ashley Davies
Sam Fordham
Ford Escort RS
2300 - -

0:49:57






17
1 (H3)
96 Paul Street
Ian Jones *
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 - -

0:50:13






18
2 (H3)
27 Rob Dennis
Andrew Boswell
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:50:24






19
2 (B11)
24 Barry Jordan
James Gratton-Smith
Hillman Avenger
1993 - -

0:50:28






20
4 (B13)
78 Daniel Mennell
Heather Grisedale
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:50:31






21
3 (B11)
44 Andy Davison
Tom Murphy
Talbot Sunbeam VXR
1998 - -

0:50:53.5






22
2 (B10)
121 George Lepley
Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:50:54






23
2 (B12)
135 Richard Sykes
Steve Link
CitroŽn DS3 R3
1600 - -

0:50:56






24
4 (B11)
43 Steve Hopewell
Clive Jones
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:51:08






25
5 (B13)
45 John Tolson
Connor Tolson
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:51:13






26
3 (B10)
39 Jordan Reynolds
Richard Pashley
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:41:15






27
4 (B10)
138 Gee Atherton
Keaton Williams
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

0:51:28






28
6 (B13)
97 Tommy Graham
Mark Pickering
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
1998T - -

0:51:41






29
5 (B10)
103 Charlie Barlow
Emma Morrison
Ford Fiesta R2
1398 - -

0:51:51






30
1 (N3)
68 Alasdair Currie
Steven Brown
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - -

0:52:00






31
1 (1400S)
62 Ed Fossey *
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Toyota Yaris
1400 - -

0:52:00






32
2 (N3)
99 Richard Wells
Calvin Houldsworth
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:52:00






33
3 (B12)
42 Gary Cooper
Jon Riley
Subaru Impreza RWD
1993 - -

0:52:16






34
7 (B13)
46 Andy Graham *
Ryan Graham
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:52:36






35
8 (B13)
105 David Auden *
Chris Row *
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

0:52:57






36
4 (B12)
102 Mike Reed
Miles Cartwright
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:53:25






37
9 (B13)
134 Paul Bonas
Arwel Jenkins
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:53:25






38
1 (H1)
64 Robin Shuttleworth
Ronnie Roughead
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
1600 - -

0:53:40






39
10 (B13)
91 Jan Budge
Bruce Lindsay
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:53:46






40
6 (B10)
140 Gordon Alexander
Ian Clark
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - -

0:54:35






41
3 (N3)
141 Jon Ambler
Simon Jones *
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:55:15






42
5 (B11)
55 Richard Warne
Chris Deal
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:55:18






43
5 (B12)
114 Ian Jemison
Dean Kellett
Porsche Boxster
3800 - -

0:55:20






44
4 (N3)
52 Tom Easson
Abigail Haycock
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:55:35






45
6 (B11)
71 John Hepworth
Dave Boyes
Ford Escort
1993 - -

0:55:49






46
7 (B10)
86 Ryan Blandford
Chris Dove
CitroŽn C2 R2
1587 - -

0:55:56






47
1 (RF1.4)
74 Bart Lang
Sinclair Young
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:56:02






48
7 (B11)
49 Graham Haigh
Kari Bates
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:56:37






49
1 (1400C)
122 Rob Evett
Michael Evett
MG ZR
1389 - -

0:56:59






50
2 (1400C)
118 Carl Davies *
Richard Jones *
Nissan Micra
1298 - -

0:57:04






51
11 (B13)
87 Stephen Oade
Joe Oade
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:57:19






52
5 (N3)
40 Sam Bilham
Cameron Fair
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:57:26






53
8 (B10)
53 Ben Cree
Mat Smith
Peugeot 205 GTi
1598 - -

0:58:35






54
8 (B11)
95 Phil Sawyer
Jamie MacTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:58:37






55
6 (N3)
57 Becky Kirvan-Rodgers
Christopher Ridge
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

0:59:28






56
3 (1400C)
113 Ashley Young
Thomas Lambert
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:59:52






57
4 (1400C)
115 Martin Wray
Jamie Wray
Volkswagen Polo
1390 - -

1:00:30






58
9 (B10)
67 Chris Marlow
Ralph Stork
CitroŽn C2
1589 - -

1:01:36






59
2 (RF1.4)
123 David Perkins *
Jordan Joines *
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

1:02:39






60
2 (1400S)
119 Dan Chambers
Tom Stoker
Ford KA
1398 - -

1:02:41






61
1 (RF1.6)
120 Brendan Leonard
Neil Bye
Volkswagen
1600 - -

1:02:44






62
9 (B11)
126 Ron Hall
Paul Hudson
Subaru Impreza
1994 - -

1:03:18






63
10 (B11)
65 Kris Hopkins
Martin Melsome-Smith
Ford Focus
1998 - -

1:04:44






64
3 (RF1.4)
117 Phil Spilsted
Paul Gallagher
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:05:06






65
3 (1400S)
124 Christopher Bush
Robert Clark Smith *
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 - -
(0:59:34.5)
1:09:35






NF
(B14)
3 Hugh Hunter *
Rob Fagg *
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -
Rtd SS3+
Overheating






NF
(N4)
4 Russ Thompson
Andy Murphy
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(B14)
6 Karl Simmons
Guy Simmons
Subaru Impreza S11 WRC
1994T - -
Rtd SS1+
Selectors






NF
(N4)
9 Richard Hill
Steffan Evans
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(B14)
12 Steve Petch
John Richardson
Ford Fiesta S2000
1998T - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical






NF
(B13)
35 Brian Ross
Mark Fisher
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -
Rtd SS6
Went off






NF
(B11)
37 Simon Tuckman
Shaun Hughes *
Ford Escort
1993 - -
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(H2)
54 Phil Thompson
Fred Roberts
Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
1997 - -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(B11)
61 Richard Hepworth
Marc Hepworth
Ford Focus RWD
1998 - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(1400S)
63 Dave Brick
Toby Brick
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -
Rtd SS6
Mechanical






NF
(N3)
75 Martin Laverty
Phil Kenny
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -
Rtd SS6
Mechanical






NF
(B11)
77 Yuk Hodgson
Jem Hodgson
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS6
Electrics






NF
(B12)
79 Dan Hart
Ash Young
Opel Manta
2249 - -
Rtd SS4
Transmission






NF
(B10)
83 Mike Axford
Dave Thomason
Ford Fiesta RS
1588 - -
Rtd SS3+
Mechanical






NF
(B11)
84 Bernie McLean
Garth Howell
Lotus Elise
1796 - -
Retired
after SS4






NF
(N3)
85 Kenny Brown
Alan Brown
Nissan Almera GTi
2000 - -

OTL






NF
(B11)
88 Jason Metcalfe
David Batley
Ford Fiesta ST 150
1998 - -

OTL






NF
(1400C)
94 George Morrison
Jon Quintrell
MG ZR
1400 - -
Rtd SS4
Mechanical






NF
(1400S)
98 Tommi Meadows
Ian Oakey
Ford KA
1398 - -
Rtd SS3+
Differential






NF
(B12)
106 Mike Wolff
Mark Twiname
BMW E30
3000 - -
Retired
in Service






NF
(B12)
107 Timo Kennish
Dianne Stevenson
BMW M3 Compact
3000 - -
Rtd SS2
No drive






NF
(1400C)
111 Chris Lawson
Richard Wardle
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -
Rtd SS6
Driveshaft






NF
(1400C)
116 Pete Gorst
Phil King
CitroŽn Saxo
1360 - -
Rtd SS4
Driveshaft






NF
(B10)
125 James Hutchings
Kevin Hutchings
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - -
Rtd SS4+
Clutch






NF
(B11)
132 Tony Williams
Karen Phelps
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(1400C)
133 David Coatsworth
Chris Pattison
MG ZR
1397 - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical