ANWCC MEMBER CLUB EVENTS

2 0 1 7

Updated 1st August 2017

DATE EVENT ST WHERE CHAMP CLUB FIRST SURNAME
Aug 05 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 06 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Clitheroe & DMC Steve Johnson
Aug 06 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 06 St Wilfrid’s Historic Road Rally NB Ripon Historic Ripon MSC Charlotte Wainwright
Aug 07 Grass Autotest/PCA --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Lawson
Aug 12 /13 Barcud Rally NB Ceredigion Road Barcud MC Paul Jones
Aug 12 Scammonden Hillclimb NB Scammonden Hillclimb Pendle DMC Rod Brereton
Aug 13 Minafon Gareth Hall Memorial Rally NB Trawsfynydd Stage & NW Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Aug 13 Curborough NB Curborough Sprint Mid-Cheshire MRC Graham Keen
Aug 13 Blue Streak Targa Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Aug 13 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Aug 14 General Meeting O Knutsford --- ANWCC Mark Wilkinson
Aug 15 Run to a Pub CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Aug 16 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Aug 19 Marshal Training - Fire O Blackburn --- U17 MC/Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Aug 19 Autosolo CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 19 PCA CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 20 SOD Classic Touring ASSEMBLY CoE Humberside --- North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
Aug 20 Autosolo NB/CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 20 Autotest NB/CM Blackburn Autotest Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 20 PCA NB/CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 23 Loton Drivers School C Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 26 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 27 Ormskirk Motorfest Show Ormskirk --- Aintree CC Michael Ashcroft
Aug 27 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Aug 27 Old Forge Garage Mewla Rally NB Builth Wells Stage Epynt MC Daniel Harper
Aug 27 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 27 Pendragon Stages NB Warcop Stage Kirkby Lonsdale MC Bob Milloy
Aug 27 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Warrington & DMC Steve Johnson
Aug 30 Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 01 /02 Promenade Stages NB New Brighton Stage Wallasey MC Pat Marchbank
Sep 02 Woodpecker Rally NB Ludlow Forest 60 & Worcestershire MC Roger Allan
Sep 02 Vale of Clwyd Classic Rally NB Llanferres, Mold Historic Clwyd Vale MC Guy Woodcock
Sep 02 Aintree Autumn Sprint NB Aintree Sprint Liverpool MC Phil Gough
Sep 03 September A’solo NB Wigan Autosolo Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 September A’test NB Wigan Autotest Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 September PCA NB Wigan PCA Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 Uniroyal Car Trial/Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 03 Vale of York Stages NB Melbourne Stage Lindholme MSC Len Fowkes
Sep 03 Three Sisters Sprint NB Three Sisters, Wigan Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Sep 03 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Sep 04 Scatter 174 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Sep 09 /10 Colman Tyres NB/CM Yorkshire Road Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 09 Knutsford Targa CM North Staffordshire --- Knutsford & DMC Graham Raeburn
Sep 10 Gaby Mohr Trial NB Midlands Trials Wolv & South Staffs CC John Fox
Sep 13 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 14 12-Car Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Sep 16 /17 Rali Môn Road Rally NB Anglesey Road & NW Caerns & Ang MC Rob Jones
Sep 16 /17 Mercian Road Rally NB Southam Inter-Assoc Mercia MS Steve Brew
Sep 16 PCA CM Trafford Centre PCA Under 17 MC NW Tracey Smith
Sep 17 PCA CM Trafford Centre PCA Under 17 MC NW Tracey Smith
Sep 19 Quirky Quiz Night O Bulkeley --- HRCR NW Phil Bateman
Sep 20 Greenpower Electric Car Races NB Aintree --- Liverpool MC John Harden
Sep 21 /24 Highland Tour CoE Scotland --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
Sep 23 /24 Clieves Hillclimb Demo Clieves Hill --- Aintree CC Michael Ashcroft
Sep 23 Disgarth Trial NB/CM Cerrig-y-Drudion Trials Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Sep 23 /24 Clitheronian Rally NB Lancashire Road Clitheroe & DMC Paul Buckel
Sep 23 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Sep 23 Mint Sauce Scenic Run CM Holmfirth --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Sep 23 /24 High Legh Festival of Transport O High Legh --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Sep 24 PCT NB Trials Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Sep 24 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Sep 24 Heroes Rally NB Weeton Stage Pendle DMC Rod Brereton
Sep 24 Grass PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Sep 24 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Sep 29 /30 Trackrod Rally Yorkshire Historic NB Pickering --- Trackrod MC Entries Secretary
Sep 29 /30 Trackrod Rally Yorkshire NB Pickering Forest Trackrod MC Entries Secretary
Sep 30 /01 E Roberts Memorial Rali Meirion NB Portmadoc Road & NW Harlech & DMC Euros Hughes
Sep 30 Aintree Track Day 2 NB Aintree --- Liverpool MC Ron Hunt
Sep 30 Blyton Park NB Blyton Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 01 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Oct 02 Scatter 175 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Oct 07 Curborough Sprint NB Curborough Sprint Hillclimb & Sprint Assoc Jonathan Toulmin
Oct 07 Devil’s Own Rally NB Historic Kirkby Lonsdale MC Martyn Taylor
Oct 07 /08 Jurby Sprint CM Jurby, IOM --- Manx AS Mark Quayle
Oct 07 /08 Rali Gogledd NB St Asaph Road & NW Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Oct 07 PCA NB Rhyl PCA Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Oct 08 Yorkshire Post Trial NB Yorkshire Trials Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Oct 08 Adgespeed Stages NB Three Sisters, Wigan Stage Wigan & DMC Alan Bibby
Oct 14 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 14 /15 Winter Challenge NB Conwy Valley Road & NW North Wales CC Dave Thomas
Oct 15 Blewmoch PCA CM Trawsfynydd PCA Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Oct 15 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 15 Bright Sparks PCA CM Midlands PCA Owen MC Bob Cotterell
Oct 15 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Oct 17 Indoor Scatter O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Oct 18 Skipton Trophy Scatter CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Oct 21 Ken Wharton Memorial Autotest NB Alcester --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Oct 22 Tarmac PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Nov 02 Winter Scatter CM Derbyshire --- Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Nov 03 /04 Neil Howard NB Oulton Park Stage Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Nov 04 /05 D G Jones Agri Powys Lanes NB Builth Wells Road Epynt MC Daniel Harper
Nov 05 Guy Fawkes Revenge PCA CM Curborough --- Cannock & DCC Robert Cholmondeley
Nov 06 Scatter 176 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Nov 08 Economy Run CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Nov 09 12-Car Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Nov 10 /11 Pokerstars Rally NB Isle of Man Stage Manx AS Mark Quayle
Nov 11 Wyedean Stages NB Forest of Dean Forest Forest of Dean MC Martyn Walby
Nov 11 Classic Motor Show Trip O Birmingham --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Nov 13 General Meeting O Knutsford --- ANWCC Mark Wilkinson
Nov 15 Skipton Trophy Scatter CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Nov 19 Autosolo NB Knutsford Autosolo Knutsford & DMC Duncan Wild
Nov 19 Cadwell Stages NB Cadwell Park Stage North Humberside MC Ian James
Nov 21 HRCR Planning Meeting O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Nov 25 /26 Glyn Memorial Stages NB Anglesey Circuit Stage & NW Caerns & Anglesey MC James Robertson
Nov 25 Hall Trophy Stages NB Stage Clitheroe & DMC Chris Woodcock
Nov 25 /26 Automark Farrington Trophy Rally NB St Asaph Road & NW Clwyd Vale MC Pat Jones
Nov 25 /26 Cilwendeg NB Newcastle Emlyn Road Teifi Valley MC Olwen Davies
Nov 26 November Autotest CM Humberside --- North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
Nov 29 Skipton Trophy 12-Car Rally CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Dec 02 Marshal Training - First on Scene O Blackburn --- U17 MC/Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 02 Autosolo CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Dec 02 PCA CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Dec 03 Autosolo NB/CM Blackburn Autosolo Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 03 Autotest NB/CM Blackburn Autotest Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 03 PCA NB/CM Blackburn PCA Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 03 Palmer Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Dec 05 Winter 12-car CM Derbyshire --- Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Dec 09 /10 J J Brown Memorial Rally CM Caernarfon --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Peredur Davies
Dec 12 Christmas Dinner O Eaton --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Dec 13 Yuletide Display O Gawsworth --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Dec 27 Bring It On Scatter CM Bodelwyddan --- 116 CC Baz Green
Dec 27 Christmas Treadure Hunt CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Denise Bemment
Dec 28 Stuff the Turkey PCA CM Curborough --- Cannock & DCC Robert Cholmondeley
Dec 30 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Dec 31 New Year PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Feb 03 (2018) ANWCC AWARDS 2017 PRESENTATION O Manchester --- ANWCC Dave Thomas